Newest Apartments for Rent in Oro Valley AZ - 7 New Listings
7 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,029+2 Beds$1,219+3 Beds$1,629+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,189+3 Beds$1,599+1 Month Free
More Rentals Near Oro Valley, AZ
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,134+2 Beds$1,219+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119 - $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,015+2 Beds$1,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,597+3 Beds$1,961+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24 - $27. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,175+2 Beds$1,572+3 Beds$1,936+Specials
Oro Valley, AZ Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Oro Valley, AZ? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 7 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Oro Valley? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Oro Valley, AZ Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Oro Valley is $1,138. When you rent an apartment in Oro Valley, you can expect to pay as little as $1,138 or as much as $1,704, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Oro Valley, AZ is $1,138 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Oro Valley, AZ is $1,375 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Oro Valley, AZ is $1,704 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Oro Valley, you’ll have access to Pima C.C., Northwest Campus, Pima C.C., Downtown Campus, Pima C.C., Community Campus, and University of Arizona.