2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,080 sq ft
Highlights
- Elevator
- Property Manager on Site
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 607 SF | Not Available |
-
Built in 1980
-
60 units/4 stories
About Mountview Manor
Thanks for your interest in Mountview Manor. The 116 Mountain Mnr location in the 16630 neighborhood of Cresson is a terrific place to live. The leasing team will assist you in finding the best floor plan for your lifestyle. Experience a new standard at Mountview Manor.
Mountview Manor is an apartment community located in Cambria County and the 16630 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Penn Cambria School District attendance zone.
Community Amenities
Laundry Facilities
Elevator
24 Hour Access
Property Manager on Site
- Laundry Facilities
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Elevator
- Cable Ready
- Kitchen
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Carpet
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 16.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 39 min | 24.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 66 min | 41.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
While Mountview Manor does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Select utilities are included in rent at Mountview Manor, including water, trash removal, and sewer. Residents are responsible for any other utilities not listed.
Contact this property for parking details.
Mountview Manor does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Mountview Manor is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Mountview Manor does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,267+2 Beds$1,275+3 Beds$1,433+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,154+2 Beds$1,162+3 Beds$1,320+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded