Cheap Apartments for Rent Near Manhasset NY
1,706 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
-
-
1 / 252 Beds$2,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Microwave Heat
-
Studio$1,875+1 Bed$2,175+2 Beds+$3,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:Studio$1,800+1 Bed$2,100+2 Beds+$3,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$2,230+1 Bed$2,375+2 Beds+$3,215+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:Studio$2,190+1 Bed$2,335+2 Beds+$3,175+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
-
Studio$2,280+1 Bed$2,480+2 Beds$3,155+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $180.Base Rent:Studio$2,050+1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,975+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Grill Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$2,518+2 Beds$3,169+3 Beds$4,575Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,513+2 Beds$3,164+3 Beds$4,570+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,793+1 Bed$2,262+2 Beds+$2,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Maintenance on site Microwave
-
Studio$1,8951 Bed$2,180+2 Beds+$2,605+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:Studio$1,8601 Bed$2,145+2 Beds+$2,570+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Elevator Playground EV Charging
-
2 Beds$3,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,6012 Beds$3,068+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$2,495+2 Beds$3,420+3 Beds$4,345+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $145. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,350+2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,200+
-
Studio$2,2651 Bed$2,490+2 Beds$3,280+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $39 - $89.Base Rent:Studio$2,075+1 Bed$2,450+2 Beds$3,150+1 Month Free
-
1 / 251 Bed$2,600+2 Beds$2,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
1 / 19Studio$1,800+Total Monthly Price9 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,4252 Beds$3,200+
-
Plus FeesStudio$2,1202 Beds$2,945+
-
-
1 / 33
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,905+1 Bed$2,125Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
Manhasset, NY Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Manhasset. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Manhasset tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.