1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fort Myers FL - 1,757 Rentals
1,757 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,419+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,492+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,337+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,399+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,359+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,854+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,540+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,425+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Disposal Grill Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,779+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,684+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,521+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,425+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,131+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,098+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,086+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,054+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,015+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,527+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $62. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,464+
Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,421+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57 - $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,363+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,423+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,480+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,440+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,618+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,493+2 Months Free
-
1 / 701 Bed$1,408+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $109. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Months Free
-
-
-
1 / 24
-
-
Showing 40 of 231 Results - Page 1 of 6
1 Bedroom Fort Myers, FL Apartments for Rent
Fort Myers, FL offers over 1,757 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Fort Myers that’s entirely yours.
Fort Myers, FL Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Fort Myers, FL is $1,525. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Fort Myers, FL is 763 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Fort Myers, FL, such as Metro Park, Allen Park, and Page Park, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.
Find the Perfect Fort Myers, FL Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Fort ...
- Tice 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Villas 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent