Apartments for Rent in Flatiron District - New York with EV Charging
1,117 Rentals
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
Studio$2,867+1 Bed$3,803+2 Beds+$4,788+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $148. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,719+1 Bed$3,655+2 Beds+$4,640+
EV Charging Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
Studio$3,281+1 Bed$3,953+2 Beds$6,774+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35 - $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$3,246+1 Bed$3,918+2 Beds$6,739+
-
1 / 251 Bed$2,600+2 Beds$2,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month FreeApartment for Rent
-
-
Studio$3,959+1 Bed$4,046+2 Beds$6,680+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $131. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$3,828+1 Bed$3,915+2 Beds$6,549+Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,556+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $66. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,490+Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,882+2 Beds$5,194+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,851+2 Beds$5,163+Apartment for Rent
-
Studio$2,0001 Bed$2,183+2 Beds$2,950+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 45
-
-
-
1 / 24
-
-
-
-
Studio$2,642+1 Bed$3,382+2 Beds$5,235+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,507+1 Bed$3,247+2 Beds$5,100+Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 35
-
-
1 / 35
-
-
-
1 / 23
-
1 / 14
-
1 / 62 Beds$6,300Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
-
1 / 41
-
1 / 83
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft$4,233Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $148. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft$4,085Apartment for Rent
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 544 sq ft$3,695+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35 - $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio, 1 Bath, 544 sq ft$3,660Apartment for Rent
-
-
Apartments with EV Charging for Rent in Flatiron District, New York, NY
Looking for an apartment that caters to your eco-conscious lifestyle? Browse 1,117 apartments in Flatiron District with on-site EV charging. Searching for public charging stations and worrying about the availability of charging spots can be stressful. With car charging stations at your apartment community, you can effortlessly charge your electric vehicle from home.
Apartments that offer EV chargers typically provide dedicated parking spaces reserved for electric car owners to ensure easy access. Use quick and easy to use charging stations and wake up to a fully charged car. Remember that the cost of EV charging will vary based on apartment community! Some communities consider car charging an inclusive amenity, while some may require residents to pay a separate fee for the extra electricity used. Ask your property manager for specifics before you move and understand your building's policy regarding this convenient feature.
Embrace sustainable living and reduce your carbon footprint while enjoying the convenience of hassle-free charging right from home. Browse 1,117 apartments with EV charging and find your new home today.
Find the Perfect Flatiron District - New York, NY Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Explore Apartments by Borough