4 habitaciones, 2.5 baños, 2,970 pies²
9570 S Townsville Cir
Littleton, CO 80130
-
Habitaciones
3
-
Baños
2
-
Pies cuadrados
2,570 pies²
-
Disponible
Disponible 1-jun
Acerca de esta casa
WE DO NOT ACCEPT ZILLOW APPLICATIONS! Please visit our site to read about our screening process & rental requirements and to apply. 3D Tour Available Here: Nicely updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Highlands Ranch, CO, featuring gleaming hardwood floors on the main level. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counters, coved ceiling, a glass tile backsplash, walk-in pantry and a bar top area with seating. The laundry room, washer and dryer included, it tucked away behind the kitchen along with a powder bathroom. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom suite with one walk-in closet and one regular closet. The attached bathroom also has updated tile, fixtures and ligthing. The two guest bedroom share an update full bath. The large loft area is perfect for a home office. The finished basement offers flexible space for an additional office or rec room. All The Details: Total Monthly Price: $3276.95 $3200 Rent $41.95 Resident Benefit Package $35.00 Pet Rent if applicable Due when lease is signed. Lease Admin Fee $95 One Time Fee Resident Benefit Package $41.95 monthly Pet Rent (if applicable) $35 per month Bedrooms:3 Baths:2.5 Sq. Ft.: 3197 Parking: 2 car garage attached Year Built: 1996 Important Things You Should Know: * No Smoking of Any Kind * No Cats * Dogs Ok 50lbs or under * Renters Liability Insurance is Required * Tenant is responsible for utilities All tenants are enrolled in our Residents Benefit Package $41.95 monthly it includes: Renters Insurance (Liability, Person Property & Hotel) Filter Delivery Move in Concierge Credit Building $1M Identity Theft Protection On Demand Pest Control Online Portal Resident Rewards Program Home Buying Assistance * Property Manager - Keyrenter Highlands Ranch Property Management * Application time approx. 1 to 3 business days * Other terms, fees, and conditions may apply. All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is subject to change. Rent is subject to change. An application may also be denied, for one or more of the following reasons: Applicant(s) make any derogatory or offensive comments, and/or act in a boisterous, threatening, combative, and intoxicated or disorderly manner, during any phase of the inspection, meeting, application, or screening process. The prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable screening report, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or charging the prospective tenant, a fee for the landlord to access or use the portal tenant screening report Keyrenter reserves the right to screen all applicants. Amenities: yard (fully fenced), patio, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, office den, storage unit, finished basement, alarm system, hardwood floors, access to 4 rec centers