Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
15 units/5 stories
Dos Mundos De Santa Fe is an apartment community located in Santa Fe County and the 87501 ZIP Code.
- Refrigerator
Downtown Santa Fe is the historic and cultural heart of the city. The heart of Downtown Santa Fe is undoubtedly the Santa Fe Plaza, a National Historic Landmark and prominent gathering place for the community that exudes Old-World charm with traditional adobe architecture, lush trees, and brick-lined sidewalks and roads. The Plaza hosts numerous annual events, including a variety of cultural markets, festivals, and concerts.
An array of diverse boutiques, restaurants, museums, galleries, and historic landmarks surround the Plaza, affording residents and visitors walkable access to the neighborhood’s many offerings. Apartments and houses are primarily clustered just outside of the downtown core, in the western portion of the neighborhood closer to U.S. Route 285. Renting in Downtown Santa Fe is the perfect option for residents wanting to be close to the rich history and diverse culture that is ever-present in this one-of-a-kind city.
Learn more about living in Downtown Santa FeCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Downtown Santa Fe | Santa Fe, NM | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,752 | $1,157 |
| 1 Bedroom | $2,259 | $1,687 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,261 | $1,897 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,422 | $2,301 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Air Conditioning
- Tub/Shower
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 26.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Dos Mundos De Santa Fe does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Dos Mundos De Santa Fe does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Dos Mundos De Santa Fe is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Dos Mundos De Santa Fe does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,810+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,694+
-
2 Beds$1,533+3 Beds$2,561Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $81. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,452+3 Beds$2,480
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Laundry Facilities
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,009+3 Beds$2,757Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,647
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,996+3 Beds$2,609+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,962+3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Playground
-
-
2 Beds$2,124+3 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,115+3 Beds$2,635+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded