Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Maintenance on site Office
Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock CO
637 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,731+2 Beds$2,266+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$2,260+2 Months Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,7652 Beds$2,0153 Beds$2,415Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7502 Beds$2,0003 Beds$2,400
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,627+2 Beds$2,023+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,601+2 Beds$1,997+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Elevator
-
1 / 301 Bed$1,697+2 Beds$2,487+3 Beds$2,802+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,665+2 Beds$2,455+3 Beds$2,770+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Heat Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$3,196Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $21.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,1751 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,629+2 Beds$2,180+3 Beds$2,720+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,608+2 Beds$2,159+3 Beds$2,699+Specials
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,587+2 Beds$2,152+3 Beds$2,722+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,580+2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,715+Specials
-
Castle Rock Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,692/mo
Down -5% From Last Year
View More Castle Rock Rent Insights -
1 Bed$1,406+2 Beds$1,774+3 Beds$2,072+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $7.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,767+3 Beds$2,065+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,908+2 Beds$2,176+3 Beds$2,976+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,817+2 Beds$2,085+3 Beds$2,885+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,699+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$2,2312 Beds$2,579+3 Beds+$3,057+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,1362 Beds$2,484+3 Beds+$2,962+2 Months Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,546+2 Beds$1,768+3 Beds$2,370+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,492+2 Beds$1,714+3 Beds$2,316+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,030+2 Beds$2,460+3 Beds$3,294Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$2,425+3 Beds$3,259
-
3 Beds$4,475Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $405.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,070Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$4,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $405.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,040Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,255Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $335.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,920Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,705Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $395.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,310Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,745Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $395.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,350Apartment for Rent
-
-
3 Beds$9,048Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $430.Base Rent:3 Beds$8,617Apartment for Rent
-
5 Beds$3,546Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $56.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,489House for Rent
-
2 Beds$2,298Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $48.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,250Townhome for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,275Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $335.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,940Apartment for Rent
-
5 Beds$3,436Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,425House for Rent
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,259 sq ft$2,415Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,259 sq ft$2,400
-
4 Beds$3,340Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,195House for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,083Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $242.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,840Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$7,451Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $354.Base Rent:4 Beds$7,096Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$7,376Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $351.Base Rent:3 Beds$7,024Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 92 Results - Page 1 of 3
Explore Rent Prices Near Castle Rock, CO
Castle Rock, CO’s average rent price is $1,875 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Centennial | $1,889 |
| Parker | $1,308 |
| Highlands Ranch | $1,928 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Castle Rock, CO Apartments for Rent
Set along I-25 between Denver and Colorado Springs, Castle Rock pairs a walkable historic core with wide-open trail space under its namesake butte. You’ll find plenty of apartments for rent in Castle Rock near downtown cafes and boutiques, big-box shopping at the Outlets at Castle Rock and the Promenade, and parks like Philip S. Miller Park (home to the Challenge Hill stairs) and Rock Park. Rentals close to I-25 make regional drives simple, and apartments near Philip S. Miller Park put events and trails right outside your door.