Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Concierge
Apartments for Rent in Cambridgeport - Cambridge
388 Rentals
-
Studio$3,351+1 Bed$3,524+2 Beds+$4,775+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,965+2 Beds$3,470+
-
1 Bed$3,622+2 Beds$5,397+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 / 432 Beds$3,450+3 Beds$4,650+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$2,698+1 Bed$2,980+2 Beds+$3,862+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$5,215Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,840Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,290Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,850Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,300Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,255Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,880Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,405Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $465.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,940Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,310Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,870Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,560Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,145Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,790Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,725Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $465.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,260Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,010Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $410.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,600Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,175Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,800Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,055Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,680Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,615Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,240Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,040Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,905Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,530Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,525Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,150Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 239 Results - Page 1 of 6
Apartments for Rent in Cambridgeport, Cambridge, MA
On the coast of the Charles River, Cambridgeport neighbors the Massachusetts Institute of Technology and lies just north of Boston University across the river. Just minutes from bustling downtown Boston, Cambridgeport has small town charm with close proximity to big city amenities. On the shore of the Charles River, residents enjoy visiting Magazine Beach Park with great water views and open green space.
Visit Asgard Irish Pub for delicious eats in an old-timey, classic pub setting. For a colorful, lively atmosphere with diverse cuisine and late night shows, venture over to The Middle East Restaurant and Nightclub. While in Cambridgeport, you’ll want to visit the MIT Museum, filled with galleries and exhibits focused on research and innovation. Get out on the water with the Riverside Boat Club and join the hundreds of rowers in this non-profit community gem.
Cambridgeport - Cambridge, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Cambridgeport neighborhood of Cambridge, MA is $3,383, but rentals range from as little as $2,780 to as much as $4,175 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Cambridgeport neighborhood? Expect to pay around $2,780 per month.
-
one bedroom Cambridgeport apartments rent for around $3,383 per month.
-
Cambridgeport has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $4,175 per month.
-