Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Baton Rouge LA
3,485 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,105+2 Beds$1,375+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 / 461 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
1 Bed$1,499+2 Beds$1,824+3 Beds$1,785+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $104. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,370+2 Beds$1,720+3 Beds$1,681+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,625+2 Beds$1,720+3 Beds$2,079+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,590+2 Beds$1,685+3 Beds$2,044+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Granite Countertops Gated
-
-
1 Bed$1,0952 Beds$1,2653 Beds$1,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Fireplace
-
1 Bed$825+2 Beds$1,056+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$810+2 Beds$1,041+Specials
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Grill Ceiling Fans Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,294+2 Beds$1,685+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $37. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,257+2 Beds$1,648+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$1,105+3 Beds$1,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$780+2 Beds$914+3 Beds+$1,064+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$765+2 Beds$899+3 Beds+$1,049+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Maintenance on site Grill Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$856+2 Beds$914+3 Beds$1,590+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$841+2 Beds$899+3 Beds$1,575+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Gated Tennis Court
-
Showing 40 of 584 Results - Page 1 of 15
1 Bedroom Baton Rouge, LA Apartments for Rent
Baton Rouge, LA offers over 3,485 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Baton Rouge that’s entirely yours.
Helpful Rental Guides for Baton Rouge, LA
Explore More on the RenterverseFind the Perfect Baton Rouge, LA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Baton ...
- Merrydale 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Monticello 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Oak Hills Place 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Port Allen 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Gardere 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Saint George 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Shenandoah 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Central 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Old Jefferson 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Downtown Baton Rouge Apartments for Rent
- Mid City Baton Rouge Apartments for Rent
- Lobdell/Wooddale Apartments for Rent