3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,100 sq ft
98-673-673 Kaahele St
Aiea, HI 96701
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(808) 456-8188 - Royal Summit spacious upstairs unit 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, water/sewer incl, pet negotiable - Address: 98-673 Kaahele Street (upstairs unit) Aiea, HI 96701 Description: Royal Summit spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs duplex with garage. Unit has a spacious lanai with a view, 2 living rooms and spacious bedrooms Rent is $2850.00; Security Deposit is $2850.00 Available on 1 July 2020 Utilities: Tenants pay all utilities except water/sewer Appliances: electric range/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer Amenities: 2 large living rooms, spacious bedrooms, big lanai with a view Others: Pet Negotiable. Subject to approval. We require pet deposit and renter's insurance if pet is approved. We love pets but please no rottweilers, no pitbulls or German Shepherd. Showing: Please text message 808-554-2788 or email us at rent@kfgpropertiesinc.com with showing request. Please visit us at www.kfgpropertiesinc.com for additional picture and information. Application fee: No application fee. We charge $35 processing fee once your application is approved. Thank you. KFG PROPERTIES, INC. 909 Lehua Ave., 2nd Floor, Pearl City, HI 96782 808-456-8188 (office), 808-454-2422 (fax) Our other rentals can be found at: kfgpropertiesinc.appfolio.com/listings www.kfgpropertiesinc.com (RLNE4967793) Other Amenities: Other (spacious 2 living rooms, big lanai with a view, pet negotiable, spacious bedrooms, 2 cars garage parking, utilities included with rents). Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed.
98-673-673 Kaahele St is an apartment community located in Honolulu County and the 96701 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- Amenities - spacious 2 living rooms, big lanai with a view, pet negotiable, spacious bedrooms, 2 car
Perched on the western edge of Oahu with Pearl Harbor stretching out below, Aiea gives you a front-row seat to one of the most historically significant landscapes in the country. Daily life here feels grounded and easy — Aiea Heights Trail winds through lush native forest just minutes from home, while Pearlridge Center keeps everyday shopping close. Downtown Honolulu is a short drive away, and the legendary North Shore surfing scene is reachable without an all-day commitment.
Aiea's rental market offers a solid range of options, from low-rise apartment communities tucked into hillside neighborhoods to townhomes with sweeping views of the harbor at sunset. The area draws renters who want Oahu living without the congestion of Waikiki or urban Honolulu. The Aloha Stadium Swap Meet, held right in town on Wednesdays, Saturdays, and Sundays, is a beloved local institution where residents dig through an eclectic mix of goods, produce, and handmade crafts.
Learn more about living in Aiea- Amenities - spacious 2 living rooms, big lanai with a view, pet negotiable, spacious bedrooms, 2 car
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Aiea include Kalauao Pearlridge Station, located 2.1 miles from 98-673-673 Kaahele St. 98-673-673 Kaahele St is near Daniel K Inouye International, located 7.0 miles or 13 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi | |
|
Halaulani Leeward Community College Station
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Daniel K Inouye International
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.0 mi |
Time and distance from 98-673-673 Kaahele St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Neal S. Blaisdell Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
|
Aiea Bay State Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
USS Arizona
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Keaiwa Heiau State Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.4 mi |
|
Bishop Museum
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$4,990Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,220 sq ft
-
1 / 434 Beds$1,605+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Ceiling Fans Package Service Controlled Access Elevator Laundry Facilities Rooftop Deck
-
1 / 22
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,258+4 Beds$3,407+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $187 - $285. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,055+4 Beds$3,216+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$4,795Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $166 - $222. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,572+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,608+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,492+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$4,314+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $133 - $164. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,150+
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.