979 E Valley Rd
Basalt, CO 81621
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 738 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$55
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Administrative FeeCharged per unit.$175
-
-
Due at Application
Pet policies are negotiable.
-
Dogs
-
Pet DepositMax of 2. Charged per pet.$350
-
Monthly Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$25 / mo
-
-
Cats
-
Pet DepositMax of 2. Charged per pet.$350
-
Monthly Pet FeeMax of 2. Charged per pet.$25 / mo
-
-
Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
About This Property
(970) 273-3100 - - No Pets Allowed (RLNE3582041) Pet policies: No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed.
979 E Valley Rd is a condo located in Eagle County and the 81621 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Roaring Fork School District No. Re-1 attendance zone.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 20.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,248 sq ft$45,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.130 Wood Rd Unit 464
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,274 sq ft$45,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.130 Wood Rd Unit 460-462
-
4 Beds, 4 Baths, 2,509 sq ft$60,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.180 Wood Rd Unit 302
-
4 Beds, 5 Baths, 3,782 sq ft$60,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.227 Faraway Rd Unit 38
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,405 sq ft$25,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.814 W Bleeker St Unit D1
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft$12,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.331 W Main St Unit B
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,230 sq ft$22,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.124 W Hyman Ave Unit 2-E
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,040 sq ft$18,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.124 W Hyman Ave Unit 2B
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,022 sq ft$16,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.205 E Durant Ave Unit 3-F
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,550 sq ft$40,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.800 S Monarch St Unit #4
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.