4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,048 sq ft
9621 Sharp Horn Ct
Las Vegas, NV 89149
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
1,776 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Located in a gated community, this rare 4-bedroom, 3-bath, two-story home is a true gem! Situated on a corner lot near the park with convenient street parking. All bedrooms are upstairs, and the home features all-new flooring throughout—no carpet. Enjoy an upgraded kitchen with new backsplash and stainless steel appliances, plus an open and spacious layout perfect for comfortable living. Solar panels help significantly reduce energy costs. This one won’t last long—ready for you to move in! * washer and dryer on order! $85 app fee per app applies. $175 non-refundable lease administration fee. Upon approval, apps must go through pet screening regardless of pet status (additional fees may apply). Rent includes sewer and trash. Screening Criteria: Credit score should be 650+, 3x income requirement, no evictions, no balances owed to utility companies or former landlords.
Unique Features
- Community Wall
- Guard Gated
9621 Sharp Horn Ct is a house located in Clark County and the 89149 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Coldwell Banker Premier Realty | Coldwell Banker Premier Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
Situated in the rapidly expanding northwest corner of Las Vegas, Centennial Hills rests about 16 miles from Downtown and 18 miles from the Strip. Boasting vast mountain views and a laidback pace, Centennial Hills serves as a suburban reprieve from city life.
Parks abound in Centennial Hills. Among the many are Centennial Hills Park, Mountain Crest Park, and Majestic Park. Nearby Floyd Lamb Park and Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area offer additional opportunities for outdoor adventure as well. Golfers delight in the presence of Painted Desert Golf Club and Silverstone Golf Club. Shoppers relish the convenience and variety Centennial Centre provides.
Ample major roadway access allows Centennial Hills residents to venture into the city at any time.
Learn more about living in Centennial Hills- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Community Wall
- Guard Gated
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 16.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 17.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 22.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,362Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,032+Discounts
In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Gated
-
4 Beds$2,095Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,070House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,605Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $109.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,495House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,425House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,060House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
-
4 Beds$2,620Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,570House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,670Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,620House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.