9616 16th Ave Ct S Unit 9614
Tacoma, WA 98444
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,534 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 17
9616 16th Ave Ct S is an apartment community located in Pierce County and the 98444 ZIP Code.
Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by Spinnaker Property Management | Spinnaker Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Midland is a small community located just six miles south of Downtown Tacoma and the Puget Sound. A variety of small businesses, casual dining options, grocers, and public schools call Midland home. A wide selection of apartments ranging from affordable to upscale are available to renters. Charlotte’s Blueberry Park sits just outside of town and features thousands of blueberry bushes. Visitors and residents alike enjoy picking blueberries at this former farm. Residents appreciate living close to Tacoma, but many choose to travel to Seattle for its diverse cuisine, vibrant nightlife scene, major attractions, and waterfront views.
Learn more about living in Midland- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.7 mi |
Transportation options available in Tacoma include South 25Th, located 5.9 miles from 9616 16th Ave Ct S Unit 9614. 9616 16th Ave Ct S Unit 9614 is near Seattle-Tacoma International, located 26.8 miles or 42 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.8 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Olympia-Lacey Amtrak Station
|
Drive: | 39 min | 24.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 50 min | 37.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Seattle-Tacoma International
|
Drive: | 42 min | 26.8 mi |
Time and distance from 9616 16th Ave Ct S Unit 9614.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Wards Lake Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
|
Seeley Lake Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Bresemann Forest
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
|
Spanaway Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi |
|
Chambers Creek Regional Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 12.7 mi |
-
3 Beds$2,411+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,375+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Playground Fireplace
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.