95 White Rock Rd
Westerly, RI 02891
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 530 SF |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 768 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Sewer
About 95 White Rock Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Unit D is a brand new 2 bedroom one bath stand alone unit built in 2022. Rent $1700 Unit C is a one bedroom unit located on the 2nd floor of a two story building that is owner occupied. Rent $1250. Located minutes 5 minutes to historic downtown Westerly RI, 15 minutes to some of the most beautiful beaches, 15 minutes to Foxwoods Casino. Rent includes utilities. No laundry in either units.
95 White Rock Rd is an apartment community located in Washington County and the 02891 ZIP Code.
- Vinyl Flooring
Situated in the southwestern corner of Rhode Island, Westerly is a classic New England town and shoreline destination brimming with small-town personality and charm. Downtown Westerly boasts rows of boutiques, eateries, bars, and art galleries in historic brick buildings adorned with elaborate murals.
Outdoor fun abounds on Westerly’s beaches, from boating to lounging and everything in between. Westerly also offers different kinds beachside entertainment, with old-fashioned carousel at Watch Hill Beach and a range of amusement rides at Atlantic Beach Park. Westerly is home to a bevy of golf courses and parks as well as the Pawcatuck River. Convenience to I-95 and U.S. 1 places Westerly within close proximity to additional attractions like the Mystic Aquarium, Mystic Seaport, Foxwoods Resort Casino, and Burlingame State Park.
Learn more about living in Westerly- Heating
- Smoke Free
- Kitchen
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Breakfast Nook
- Vinyl Flooring
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 17.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 27.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 43 min | 30.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12.5 mi
-
Villages at Shore Landing
5 Nob Hill Rd
New London, CT 06320
$1,535 - $2,286 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 14.8 mi
-
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
22 Georgetown Rd
New London, CT 06320
$2,185 - $3,740 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 18 Month Lease 14.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,085+2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$2,169+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,551+2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,526+2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,419+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.