Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
931 N Augusta St Unit 3
Staunton, VA 24401
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Aug 14
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,600
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by SV Property Management LLC | SV Property Management LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley, between the Blue Ridge and Allegheny Mountains, Staunton boasts a welcoming, small-town atmosphere along with the cultural amenities of a big city. Known for being the birthplace of the United States’ 28th President, Staunton contains the engaging Woodrow Wilson Presidential Library and Museum.
Staunton also offers a bevy of theatrical performances at the American Shakespeare Center’s Blackfriars Playhouse and exciting exhibitions at the Frontier Culture Museum. Walking through Staunton’s historic downtown is the best way to experience its vibrant arts scene, diverse restaurants, eclectic shops, and beautiful architecture.
Staunton is within minutes of numerous Virginia cities such as Waynesboro, Harrisonburg, Charlottesville, Richmond, and even Washington, DC. Getting around from Staunton is simple with quick access to the intersection of Interstates 64 and 81.
Learn more about living in Staunton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 25.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 28.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 44 min | 35.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 38.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Frontier Ridge Apartments
20 Frontier Ridge Ct
Staunton, VA 24401
$1,140 Plus Fees
3 Br 2.1 mi
-
Campus View
2401 Clubhouse Ct
Harrisonburg, VA 22801
$679 - $699 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 11 Month Lease 21.4 mi
-
The Mill Apartments
11 South Ave
Harrisonburg, VA 22801
$520 - $560 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 12 Month Lease 21.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$1,724+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 / 163 Beds$662+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Disposal
-
3 Beds$8394 Beds$710+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
1 / 73 Beds$2,045+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,895+Specials
-
3 Beds$1,714+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
3 Beds$1,855+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $44.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,810+Discounts
-
1 / 503 Beds$2,207+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $46.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,160+Discounts
-
3 Beds$2,111+4 Beds$2,776+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,010+4 Beds$2,675+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.