Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
9227 Peninsula Dr
Dallas, TX 75218
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,450 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 28
Highlights
- Furnished
- Hardwood Floors
- Playground
- Fenced Lot
- Tennis Court
About This Home
Charming two-bedroom cottage steps from White Rock Lake in one of Dallas’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Remodeled bath, abundant storage, all appliances included, and ceiling fans throughout. The spacious backyard with patio and fire pit is made for outdoor living, and the location delivers it all: sailboats, kayaking, paddle boarding, dog parks, running and biking trails, and a walkable path to the Dallas Arboretum. Convenient to major highways, shopping, and nightlife, yet tucked inside a serene, nature-filled community with an Austin-like soul. Properties here are rare. Opportunities like this one are rarer still.
9227 Peninsula Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75218 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,200
-
-
Due at Application
-
Street Parking
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Janice Parson | Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The crown jewel of Dallas is White Rock Lake, a dazzling aquamarine oasis roughly five miles northeast of downtown. The White Rock Lake neighborhood surrounds the actual lake and includes several parks. The actual lake covers 1,254 acres and is a popular spot for paddle boarding, sailing, canoeing, and kayaking. Trails surrounding the lake provide opportunities for walking, jogging, and bicycling.
Apartments in the White Rock Lake area provide a resort-like feel while still being minutes from downtown. This peaceful oasis includes the Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden, a large garden that covers nearly 70 acres and provides beautiful hideaways like The Paseo, the Boswell Family Garden, the Woman's Garden, Pecan Grove, and Crape Myrtle Allee.
Learn more about living in White Rock Lake- High Speed Internet Access
- Tennis Court
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.8 mi |
Transportation options available in Dallas include White Rock, located 2.7 miles from 9227 Peninsula Dr. 9227 Peninsula Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 10.0 miles or 23 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 29.2 miles or 39 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 11.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 20.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 21.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 37 min | 24.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 23 min | 10.0 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 39 min | 29.2 mi |
Time and distance from 9227 Peninsula Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
White Rock Lake
|
Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
|
Dallas Arboretum
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi |
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi |
|
Fair Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Children's Aquarium at Fair Park
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 20.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 66 min | 47.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Residences at Hudson Hollow
4102 Sarno Dr
Forney, TX 75126
$1,795 - $2,375
3-4 Br 18.1 mi
-
Summerwell Wildcat Ranch
2204 Boiling Springs Rd
Crandall, TX 75114
$2,181 - $2,405 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 20.0 mi
-
Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes
3950 Dechman Dr
Grand Prairie, TX 75052
$2,357 - $2,552 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 20.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
1 / 542 Beds$2,351+3 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
2 Beds$2,922+3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
-
2 Beds$2,309+3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,154+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
2 Beds$3,759+3 Beds$4,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,648+3 Beds$4,424+
-
-
2 Beds$2,249+3 Beds$2,623+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,565+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.