Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
911 S Adams Ave
Dallas, TX 75208
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,165 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 1
Highlights
- Walk-In Closets
- Hardwood Floors
- Fenced Lot
- Garden
About This Home
Charming bungalow-style home in the heart of Oak Cliff available for a July move-in! This home is full of character and charm with a great flowing layout, beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and inviting spaces throughout. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the oversized front porch before stepping inside to an open living and dining area that is perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The galley-style kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, and stainless-steel appliances. The spacious primary suite easily accommodates a king-size bed and includes an ensuite bath and walk-in closet. The secondary bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a roommate, or a home office and also includes a walk-in closet. Additional highlights include ceiling fans throughout, full-size washer and dryer hookups, and a huge backyard with a deck ideal for cookouts and outdoor entertaining. Fantastic location just minutes from the Bishop Arts District, Dallas Zoo, and the upcoming Southern Gateway Deck Park. Rental criteria: Applicants must have verifiable rental history, monthly income of at least 2.5x the monthly rent, pass a background check, and have a minimum credit score of 600 with a hard credit pull required.
911 S Adams Ave is a house located in Dallas County and the 75208 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$30
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,400
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Corey Martin | Ultima Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The Bishop Arts District exudes small-town charm and lies in the heart of North Oak Cliff a few miles outside of Dallas, Texas. This historical shopping district is considered a hidden gem in the city of Dallas—with walkable streets, family-friendly community events, and a plethora of locally-owned boutiques, restaurants, coffee shops, art galleries, theaters, and more.
Rich in history, the Bishop Arts District boasts a tight-knit community that treasures small business and neighborly values. This neighborhood’s tree-lined residential streets are as picturesque as could be. From spacious single-family homes to luxury apartment buildings, there’s something for everyone in this lively community.
Along Bishop Avenue and Jefferson Boulevard, explore the numerous local businesses from fashion boutiques to delectable eateries and historic entertainment venues such as the Texas Theatre.
Learn more about living in Bishop Arts District- High Speed Internet Access
- Garden
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Dallas include Tyler/Vernon, located 0.8 mile from 911 S Adams Ave. 911 S Adams Ave is near Dallas Love Field, located 9.9 miles or 18 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 24.0 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 17.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 18.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 18 min | 9.9 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 24.0 mi |
Time and distance from 911 S Adams Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Zoo
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Twelve Hills Nature Center
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Trinity Overlook Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 39.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,922+3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 / 352 Beds$2,393+3 Beds$2,663Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,255+3 Beds$2,550
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
1 / 542 Beds$2,351+3 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,357+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $162.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,195+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$3,759+3 Beds$4,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,648+3 Beds$4,424+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.