Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
9 Mechanic St Unit A
Griswold, CT 06351
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 1408096 This listing is for a ROOM in a shared 3 bedroom unit. HEAT, ELECTRIC, WATER and TRASH included. Off street parking and onsite laundry. Large fenced in yard. On bus route Bedrooms can come furnished or unfurnished. First floor offers updated full eat in kitchen with new appliances, double living room, and full bathroom with standup shower. Second floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bath. You will be sharing the apartment with two other roommates. **Please complete the PRE-SCREENING FORM** Full background check required.
9 Mechanic St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06351 ZIP Code.
- Fenced Lot
A seaport city poised along the mouth of the Thames River, New London presents an immense amount of cultural and recreational attractions, backed by a significant historical presence. New London houses an abundant collection of educational facilities, including one of the nation's leading higher educational institutes. With a thriving performance art scene, one of National Geographic's top rated beaches, and a manifold blend of commercial and residential zones alike, New London presents a quality of life that accommodates a genuinely diverse population. Part of the Norwich- New London metropolitan area, New London lies approximately 53 miles southeast of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Northeast New London/NorwichBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 455-568 Sq Ft | $1,295 | $1,454 | $1,795 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 696-762 Sq Ft | $875 | $1,488 | $5,000 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 988-1010 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $1,889 | $3,566 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1379 Sq Ft | $1,650 | $2,246 | $4,614 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1525 Sq Ft | $2,050 | $2,183 | $2,500 |
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Vinyl Flooring
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 19.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 21.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 26.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 27.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Country Glen Apartments
600 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
$2,005 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.2 mi
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 18.9 mi
-
Villages at Shore Landing
5 Nob Hill Rd
New London, CT 06320
$1,485 - $2,236 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 20.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,085+2 Beds$2,365+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,750+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,750+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$2,059+2 Beds$2,209+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
-
1 Bed$1,989+2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.