Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
8970 Huntcliff Trce
Atlanta, GA 30350
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Rare opportunity to live in a prestigious Huntcliff home in a terrace level apartment with private entrance and view of golf course. Rent includes all utilities( including internet, electric, water, use of amenities including swim, tennis club. One bedroom, one bath, washer and dryer included, family room , additional storage area and use of extra room for office. Parking is in back of main house and includes a private walkway to the apartment.
8970 Huntcliff Trce is a house located in Fulton County and the 30350 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fulton County School District attendance zone.
- Clubhouse
Atlanta sits among the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains, giving it a topography unlike most major Southern cities, with rolling hills, tree-lined streets, and some of the densest urban tree coverage in the country. The Georgia capital has a metro population of more than 6.4 million people, yet its neighborhoods manage to feel surprisingly close-knit. Buckhead draws shoppers and diners, Midtown anchors the arts scene, and Old Fourth Ward has become one of the most talked-about areas in the city for food and outdoor space. The city hosts a number of annual events and festivals, including the Atlanta Dogwood Festival held each spring at Piedmont Park.
Renters in Atlanta will find a solid mix of housing styles, from high-rise apartment communities in Midtown and Downtown to lofts in converted historic buildings, townhomes in quieter neighborhoods, and mid-rise communities spread across the broader metro.
Learn more about living in Atlanta- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Range
- Hardwood Floors
- Family Room
- Clubhouse
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Atlanta include North Springs, located 5.2 miles from 8970 Huntcliff Trce. 8970 Huntcliff Trce is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 29.0 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 15.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 43 min | 29.0 mi |
Time and distance from 8970 Huntcliff Trce.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.0 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area - Island Ford
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Big Trees Forest Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Chattahoochee Nature Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Dunwoody Nature Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Sandy Springs Historic Site
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 17.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 24.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 51 min | 31.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,165+2 Beds$2,391+3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,835+2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,963+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$2,034+2 Beds$2,380+3 Beds$2,934+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,999+2 Beds$2,345+3 Beds$2,899+Specials
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,800+3 Beds$2,225+4 Beds$2,900+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,6572 Beds$2,737+3 Beds$2,937+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,6192 Beds$2,699+3 Beds$2,899+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.