4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,048 sq ft
8465 Adams Valley St
Las Vegas, NV 89123
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,994 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 30
About This Home
NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON! *JOIN THE WAITLIST* (Not Accepting Applications until Property is Viewed) Check out this remarkable 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2-story home nestled in the sought-after Silverado Ranch/Green Valley area. This property has an exceptional floor plan, with expansive formal living and dining areas. The kitchen, adorned with granite countertops, transitions into the family room, fostering an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and relaxation. The expansive primary suite features a cozy sitting room, spacious walk-in closet, and a lavish ensuite boasting double sinks, a separate tub, and shower. Additional highlights include oversized secondary bedrooms and a low-maintenance yard with a large patio. Trash & sewer to remain in owner's name, tenant to reimburse $20.00 (trash) and $25.00 (sewer) per month for service. Contact us to schedule a showing.
8465 Adams Valley St is a house located in Clark County and the 89123 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Patio
Contact
- Listed by McKenna Property Management | McKenna Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
South Las Vegas showcases a quiet side of the bustling city of Las Vegas. South Las Vegas is comprised of a diverse community who love Vegas life but want some space away from the Strip. Terracotta-capped homes with rock gardens and palm trees adorn the wide-open landscape. Apartments and single-family homes within this vast area come at a more affordable price than rentals close to the city center. Residents who want to head to the Strip or Downtown Las Vegas can travel about 30 minutes along Interstate 15 or 215 to get there, but there are plenty of restaurants, venues, parks, and more to keep the residents of South Las Vegas entertained.
Learn more about living in South Las Vegas- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Las Vegas include Mgm Grand Station, located 6.7 miles from 8465 Adams Valley St. 8465 Adams Valley St is near Harry Reid International, located 4.6 miles or 8 minutes away, and Boulder City Municipal, located 19.8 miles or 29 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Harry Reid International
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Boulder City Municipal
|
Drive: | 29 min | 19.8 mi |
Time and distance from 8465 Adams Valley St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi |
|
UNLV Arboretum
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.5 mi |
|
Wetlands Park Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.6 mi |
|
Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.0 mi |
|
Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 25.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,362Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,032+Discounts
In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Gated
-
5 Beds$3,325Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $79.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,245House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,060House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,390House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,425House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,605Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $109.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,495House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,915Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,815House for Rent
-
4 Beds$3,010Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,910House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,605Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.