Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1905
-
6 units/3 stories
About 828 Grand Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Discover your new place at 828 Grand Ave in Grand Junction, CO. You'll find this community in the 81501 area of Grand Junction. From amenities to floor plan options, the professional leasing staff is excited to help you find your new place. Stop looking and get moving. Contact or stop by the 828 Grand Ave leasing office to discuss your new apartment.
828 Grand Ave is an apartment community located in Mesa County and the 81501 ZIP Code.
Located in Colorado's Western Slope, Grand Junction sits at the meeting point of the Colorado and Gunnison rivers, surrounded by the striking red rock formations of the Colorado National Monument. This city of 65,560 residents combines easy access to outdoor recreation with downtown conveniences. Housing options include downtown apartments and suburban communities, with rental rates averaging $1,205 for one-bedroom units and $1,367 for two bedrooms. Notable areas include the historic downtown district, the expanding Redlands area, and the neighborhood surrounding Colorado Mesa University.
Grand Junction's lifestyle centers on its outdoor recreation opportunities and local culture. The area has earned recognition as a mountain biking destination, particularly for the Tabeguache and Kokopelli trail systems. The nearby town of Palisade anchors Colorado's Wine Country, featuring established vineyards and fruit orchards that flourish in the region's climate. Major employers like St.
Learn more about living in Grand Junction| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
You May Also Like
828 Grand Ave does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
828 Grand Ave does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
828 Grand Ave is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 828 Grand Ave does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 253 Beds$2,458+4 Beds$3,563Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $62.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,395+4 Beds$3,500
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,735+2 Beds$2,065+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,015+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,580+2 Beds$1,970+3 Beds$2,345Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$1,855+3 Beds$2,230
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,4202 Beds$1,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4102 Beds$1,640
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,649+2 Beds$1,949+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,639+2 Beds$1,939+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,633+2 Beds$2,028+3 Beds$2,413Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $173.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,460+2 Beds$1,855+3 Beds$2,240
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,723+2 Beds$2,083+3 Beds$2,423Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $173.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,910+3 Beds$2,250
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded