$850 / Month

825 Colburn St

,

Toledo, OH 43609

Share Listing
Favorites
326-266-6476
  • Bedrooms

    2

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    900 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

825 Colburn St
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

$850 deposit, Available Now

?? Classic 2BD/1BA Home with Character | $850/mo Step into this charming vintage home featuring a welcoming covered front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside you’ll find freshly updated interiors with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, neutral paint tones, and bright natural light in every room. The spacious bathroom boasts stylish matte black fixtures, a soaking tub, and clean white tile. Generously sized bedrooms with large windows and baseboard heating to keep you comfortable year-round. A true classic with modern updates — ready for you to make it home! ? Rent: $850/month ? Security Deposit: $850 ? Water: $80 ? Total Move-In: $1,780 Rental Requirements: No prior evictions • Proof of income: 3x monthly rent ($2,550/mo minimum) • Application required ?? Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

825 Colburn St is a condo located in Lucas County and the 43609 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Contact

  • Listed by Ross Realty Group INC.
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Neighborhood

Toledo’s Southside neighborhood sits along the Maumee River with easy access to several major roadways, including Interstate 75, US Highway 24, and Western Avenue. Southside Toledo is home to the Toledo Zoo, Highland Park, and Middlegrounds Metro Park, a 28-acre urban park near downtown with a riverfront path for bikers and joggers. Swan Creek Preserve Metropark sits just outside of the neighborhood and offers scenic, forested trails.

The University of Toledo sits a few miles north of Southside, making the neighborhood a popular place for students, faculty, and staff to call home. Separated from Downtown Toledo by Swan Creek, Southside residents can easily reach the heart of the city for work opportunities, as well as dining, shopping, and entertainment. Local restaurants and shops can be found in Southside as well, but the majority of the neighborhood is residential.