81 Ocean Blvd
Hampton, NH 03842
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
APS51988763 - This cozy condo is located in Hampton Beach, Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire. It has one bedroom (queen), a fully stocked kitchen and a 3-seater dining table, washer and dryer, air conditioning, wall-mounted TV and parking. houses Hampton Beach, Casino Ballroom and Seabrook Beach. Long term ONLY! Pets OK!
81 Ocean Blvd is a house located in Rockingham County and the 03842 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Hampton Falls School District attendance zone.
Located 30 minutes outside of Boston, the New Hampshire beaches provide a beautiful destination that locals and visitors alike enjoy. The beaches fill with swimmers and sunbathers during the summer, and locals enjoy the neighborhood's serenity in the winter months. The area is well-known for the stunning scenery of nearby state parks, and outdoor aficionados appreciate the many activities the parks provide. The shops and restaurants that line the boardwalk of Hampton Beach stimulate the local economy and add to the festive atmosphere of this community.
Learn more about living in New Hampshire BeachesBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 468 Sq Ft | $1,260 | $2,115 | $2,413 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 697 Sq Ft | $1,290 | $2,741 | $7,395 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 944-945 Sq Ft | $1,600 | $3,082 | $6,856 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1448 Sq Ft | $2,200 | $3,920 | $9,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2449 Sq Ft | $2,500 | $4,665 | $6,950 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 30 min | 17.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 21.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 45 min | 29.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 54 min | 36.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
6 Beds, 3 Baths, 3,000 sq ft$4,250Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.431 Winnacunnet Rd
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$3,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.8 Brewer Rd
-
2 Beds$2,750Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.623 Middle Rd
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1,000 sq ft$1,500Total Monthly Price10 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.130 Old Ferry Rd
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft$2,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.369 Waverly Rd
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.35 Northern Blvd
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.