803 Dundee Dr
Radford, VA 24141
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Sep 1
About This Home
AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 1, 2026. 3 bedroom 3 bath house located in Radford. Large kitchen, living room and partially finished basement. Very nice shaded yard and a carport. Central Air Condition and gas heat. Ready to move in $1,500 a month and $1,500 deposit. No pets. This is a 2 year lease. There is a $50 application fee per adult living in the home. Contact the office to set up a time to view the property.
803 Dundee Dr is a house located in Radford City County and the 24141 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Radford City Public Schools attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,500
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by J
- Phone Number
- Contact
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 15.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 35.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
6 Beds, 3 Baths, 3,800 sq ft$2,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5163 Whitethorne Rd
-
4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,200 sq ft$2,300Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1245 Elm St
-
3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$2,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.703 Harding Ave
-
-
-
-
$1,755Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,294 sq ft
-
5 Beds, 4.5 Baths, 3,435 sq ft$4,350Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5019 Forsythia Pl
-
$1,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths | 1,586 sq ft
-
$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent3 Beds | 2 Baths
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.