Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Disposal
8 Lewis Ave
Westbrook, CT 06498
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
2,390 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to your year-round coastal retreat! This spacious one-bedroom rental boasts an oversized living area, two full bathrooms, and a layout designed for comfort and ease. Located in a private beach community with effortless access to Island View Beach, this home also features off-street parking, a peaceful backyard perfect for unwinding, generous closet space, and ample room for storage. MLS# 24153615
8 Lewis Ave is an apartment community located in Middlesex County and the 06498 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Craig Milton | Re/Max Valley Shore
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 24.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 28.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 28.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 48 min | 33.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Archway
441-447 Washington Ave
North Haven, CT 06473
$1,950 - $2,700 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 21.0 mi
-
Flats at 520
520 Washington Ave
North Haven, CT 06473
$1,700 - $2,300 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 21.0 mi
-
Parker Place
53 Parker St
Wallingford, CT 06492
$1,450 - $2,500 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 22.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$1,995+4 Beds$3,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,800+2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,879+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,854+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,419+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
-
1 Bed$2,185+2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds$3,525Specials
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.