4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,902 sq ft
7455 W Radcliff Ave
Lakewood, CO 80123
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Bedrooms 5 Bedrooms 5 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 2,440 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
(720) 934-4496 - Lakewood Midcentury Home 5 beds & 2.5 baths - Property Id: 520167 Beautiful Midcentury Modern home with 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 living rooms and an oversized attached 2 car garage nestled in the Lochmoor neighborhood at the end of a Cul-de-Sac. The Peaceful front yard and driveway are largely hidden from neighbors with absolutely no pedestrian traffic. Privacy fences all around the property featuring an enormous backyard suitable for both RV and boat storage. The back deck features mountain views and plenty of room for entertaining while the sprawling front and back lawn areas provide plenty of space for animals and children to play. Shopping centers within 1 mile and plenty of restaurants, parks, golf courses and schools among other amenities within minutes. Morison is 15 minutes away, Red Rocks is 20 minutes and downtown Denver is 20 minutes.The property sits on. 78 acres and has a large dog run and chicken coop. Tenants are responsible for all the bills, Landlord pays for HOA. *Note, the house is occupied, no showings at this time. Apply at TurboTenant: http://rental.turbotenant.com/p/7455-west-radcliff-avenue-lakewood-co/520167 Property Id 520167 (RLNE6458843) Other Amenities: Other (Cooling System: None). Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Garbage Disposal, Washer & Dryer, Other (Freezer), Microwave. Lease lengths: Other (Contact for details). Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed.
7455 W Radcliff Ave is a house located in Jefferson County and the 80123 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Jeffco Public Schools attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Lease Lengths - Contact for details, Oven, Appliances - Freezer, Amenities - Cooling System: None, A
House Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
Like many neighborhoods in southwest Denver, Harvey Park South features views of both the Denver skyline and of the mountains from its open space and park areas. Residents in Harvey Park South have everything they need in the neighborhood: amazing views, safety, affordable homes and a 25-minute drive to the urban center in downtown Denver. Harvey Park South locals truly love their part of town, including its proximity to shopping and amenities such as schools and a health care center.
With access to major streets and highways, locals can travel to other parts of Denver and return to their beloved neighborhood just as quickly. For all these reasons, families love Harvey Park South and its close-knit feel.
Learn more about living in Southwest DenverBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 541 Sq Ft | $900 | $1,551 | $2,222 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 713-714 Sq Ft | $50 | $1,687 | $5,968 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1025-1027 Sq Ft | $375 | $2,103 | $7,924 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1301-1302 Sq Ft | $875 | $2,678 | $8,356 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2461 Sq Ft | $1,880 | $3,592 | $4,900 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 9.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Lakewood include Oxford-City Of Sheridan, located 4.5 miles from 7455 W Radcliff Ave. 7455 W Radcliff Ave is near Denver International, located 36.6 miles or 52 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 13.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 13.2 mi |
| Drive: | 26 min | 14.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 15.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 15.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 52 min | 36.6 mi |
Time and distance from 7455 W Radcliff Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Bear Creek Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Hudson Gardens
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
|
Littleton Historical Museum
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.5 mi |
|
South Platte Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.9 mi |
|
Carson Nature Center
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 56 min | 24.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 86 min | 68.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 95 min | 77.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,788 sq ft
-
$3,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,970 sq ft
-
-
4 Beds$3,026+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
4 Beds$3,450+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,355+2 Months Free
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.