Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
715 Ocean Ave
New London, CT 06320
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 950 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
12 Months
Property Information
-
3 units
About 715 Ocean Ave New London, CT 06320
Apartment 7 Details: Attractive, one bedroom apartment in a quiet residential neighborhood. The apartment consists of a living room, bedroom, and good-sized kitchen opening onto a deck with a nice view. Hardwood Floors and many closets. Laundry on premises. On site parking. This is a third floor apartment at 715 Ocean Avenue. Located on the first floor in a quiet, residential neighborhood. Working fireplace, hardwood floors. Rent is $1,400/ month and that includes heat and electricity. Please note if you are interested in applying after viewing the apartment, you would fill out an application form; I would then check a person's references: employment/ financial information, rental history and credit. A credit score under 650 is unfortunately a problem. If interested, please call Peter 860 910 368 seven.
715 Ocean Ave is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06320 ZIP Code.
- Linen Closet
New London sits where the Thames River meets Long Island Sound, giving this small Connecticut seaport a character shaped as much by water as by history. Home to the United States Coast Guard Academy, Connecticut College, and Mitchell College, the city carries a strong educational and military presence that gives it steady energy year-round. Founded in 1646, it once ranked as one of the busiest whaling ports in the country, and that deep maritime past still shows in the architecture and institutions scattered across its eleven square miles.
Downtown New London anchors daily life with galleries, independent shops, and a waterfront setting along Bank Street and State Street. Neighborhoods range from dense urban blocks near the city center to quieter residential streets closer to the college campuses.
Learn more about living in New London- Heating
- Garden
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 51 min | 31.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 60 min | 38.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 2.1 mi
-
Country Glen Apartments
600 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
$2,005 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 2.8 mi
-
The Ledges Apartment Homes
11 Ledgewood Rd
Groton, CT 06340
$2,051 - $4,180 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 3.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,570+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+
-
1 Bed$2,185+2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds$3,525Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,829+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,804+
-
1 Bed$1,989+2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$2,009+2 Beds$2,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.