Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Hardwood Floors Elevator Washer & Dryer Hookups Tennis Court
7112 Van Gogh Dr
Plano, TX 75093
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,678 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
This beautiful brick Townhome in Plano is perfect for families, friends, co-workers, or anyone looking to relocate. It's situated in a quiet neighborhood with friendly neighbors and a low-crime reputation. The area offers convenient access to strip centers, retail, office sites, and nearby schools. The owner also offers a Lease to Purchase option, providing flexibility for interested buyers.
7112 Van Gogh Dr is a townhome located in Denton County and the 75093 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lewisville Independent School District attendance zone.
- Range
Plano sits about 20 miles north of Dallas as the largest city in Collin County, carrying real economic weight in the broader metroplex. It is home to the North American headquarters of Toyota, along with major corporate names like Frito-Lay, JCPenney, and Capital One, which means a substantial share of residents work close to where they live. The University of Texas at Dallas anchors the city's academic profile and draws a steady stream of students and researchers to the area. Neighborhoods like Legacy West, the Downtown Plano Arts District, and Willow Bend each offer a distinct atmosphere, from polished mixed-use development to walkable brick-paved streets lined with galleries and boutiques. The housing stock reflects that range, with sleek high-rise apartment communities near corporate corridors, garden-style rentals tucked into quieter residential pockets, and townhome communities spread throughout.
Learn more about living in Plano- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Plano include North Carrollton/Frankford Station, located 8.4 miles from 7112 Van Gogh Dr. 7112 Van Gogh Dr is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 18.9 miles or 26 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 19.0 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 9.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 13.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.9 mi |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.0 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 19.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 18.9 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 27 min | 19.0 mi |
Time and distance from 7112 Van Gogh Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Arbor Hills Nature Preserve
|
Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
|
Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.5 mi |
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 8.0 mi |
|
Heritage Farmstead Museum
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 40 min | 29.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 64 min | 46.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,776+3 Beds$3,271Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,700+3 Beds$3,1952 Months Free
-
-
2 Beds$2,309+3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,154+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
2 Beds$5,200+3 Beds$9,225+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,854+3 Beds$2,659+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $129. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,530+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$1,700+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,625+Specials
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Gated Yard
-
-
2 Beds$1,746+3 Beds$2,674+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,621+3 Beds$2,549+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
2 Beds$1,834+3 Beds$2,353+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $135.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,699+3 Beds$2,218+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.