2 Beds, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
700 Regal Rd Unit 5A
Encinitas, CA 92024
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
769 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 2
About This Home
Discover the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated, top-floor end-unit condo, ideally located in the gated community of Regal View. Bright and breezy throughout, this single-level home features two spacious bedrooms and a modernized bathroom with a sleek combination of tub and shower. Step into a stylish kitchen adorned with granite countertops and contemporary tile flooring, opening effortlessly into the dining and living areas where rich wood floors add warmth and elegance. From the open-concept dining space, step outside to your balcony overlooking lush greenbelt views—a perfect spot to unwind with your morning coffee or enjoy the stars in the evening. The primary bedroom offers a generous closet and a peaceful retreat, while the second bedroom provides flexibility to serve as a guest room or dedicated office. Set within the desirable Regal View community, residents have access to top-tier amenities including a sparkling pool, a welcoming clubhouse, beautifully maintained green spaces, and a dog park for four-legged companions. Located just minutes from the sand and surf of Moonlight Beach and the vibrant energy of Downtown Encinitas, you’re perfectly positioned to enjoy charming cafés, boutique shops, and renowned local surf spots. Don't miss your chance to call this exceptional condo home—schedule a private showing today! Renters Insurance required No Smoking Rent: $2850 Deposit: $2850 One time lease Processing fee $50 Call to schedule a tour. Apply online at Application Fee $45.00 ea. adult 18+
Unique Features
- Assigned Parking
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Dog Park
- Granite Counters
- Water/Sewer/Trash
700 Regal Rd is a condo located in San Diego County and the 92024 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,850
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
- Contact
Encinitas spans 19 square miles along Southern California's coastline, offering a perfect mix of beach town atmosphere and coastal living. From beachfront properties to inland residential communities, the area provides diverse housing options. Current rental trends show one-bedroom apartments averaging $2,536, while two-bedroom units typically command $2,988. The historic downtown district along Coast Highway 101 features independent shops, restaurants, and the restored La Paloma Theatre, while neighborhoods like Cardiff-by-the-Sea and Leucadia maintain their individual character with tree-lined streets and local art scenes.
The city is renowned for its outdoor recreation, particularly at Swami's Beach, one of California's premier surfing destinations featured in The Beach Boys' "Surfin' U.S.A." The San Diego Botanic Garden showcases the region's diverse plant life, while Moonlight Beach hosts community events including the annual Switchfoot Bro-Am surf competition.
Learn more about living in Encinitas- Dishwasher
- Water/Sewer/Trash
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 12.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 12.9 mi |
Transportation options available in Encinitas include Palomar College, located 11.5 miles from 700 Regal Rd Unit 5A. 700 Regal Rd Unit 5A is near San Diego International, located 23.7 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 12.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
San Diego International
|
Drive: | 31 min | 23.7 mi |
Time and distance from 700 Regal Rd Unit 5A.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
San Diego Botanic Garden
|
Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
|
Moonlight State Beach
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Leucadia State Beach
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
San Elijo State Beach
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
San Elijo Lagoon Ecological Reserve and Nature Center
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 22.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 24.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 27.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$4,395Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,325 sq ft
-
2 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,433 sq ft$8,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2483 Oxford Ave
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,230 sq ft$6,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.325 S Sierra Ave Unit 25
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,499 sq ft$7,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.8263 Camino Del Oro Unit 372
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 956 sq ft$2,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.10016 Maya Linda Rd
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.