7-9 Wilson St Unit 3
Bridgeport, CT 06605
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,332 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Public Transportation
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - This well-maintained 3rd-floor apartment offers a comfortable and spacious layout featuring two generously sized bedrooms and ample living space. Finished in, great condition, the unit provides a clean, modern feel with plenty of natural light. Located in a desirable area, it offers convenience, accessibility, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere--making it an excellent rental option. MLS# 24164315
7-9 Wilson St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code.
Smart MLS
First settled in 1644, Black Rock is older than Bridgeport itself. This seaside neighborhood was once a Colonial seaport, and today it features two historic districts. The Black Rock Historic District contains some amazing structures, including the fourth-oldest house in Connecticut: the Thomas Wheeler Sr. House, which was built in 1644. You’ll find the house on Brewster Street.
Residents of Black Rock enjoy some of the area’s best restaurants, bars, and live music venues. Sit back and relax at one of the waterfront eateries and enjoy the beautiful views of the Long Island Sound and Black Rock Harbor. Head to Fayerweather Island and stroll along the beach beneath the lighthouse. It may be easy to forget that your Black Rock apartment is just an hour from Manhattan, minutes from Interstate 95, two miles from the University of Bridgeport, and four miles from Downtown Bridgeport.
Learn more about living in Black Rock| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,175 - $7,082 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 18.8 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,222 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.2 mi
-
Winchester Lofts
275 Winchester Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,004 - $3,215 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$3,288+3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,095+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,300+3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$5,795Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,695
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.