Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
7-9 Broad Street-4
7-9 Broad St Unit 4
Norwich, CT 06360
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Jul 2
About This Home
Welcome to 7-9 Broad Street! 7 9 Broad Street
7-9 Broad St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06360 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by IMT Realty | IMT Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
A seaport city poised along the mouth of the Thames River, New London presents an immense amount of cultural and recreational attractions, backed by a significant historical presence. New London houses an abundant collection of educational facilities, including one of the nation's leading higher educational institutes. With a thriving performance art scene, one of National Geographic's top rated beaches, and a manifold blend of commercial and residential zones alike, New London presents a quality of life that accommodates a genuinely diverse population. Part of the Norwich- New London metropolitan area, New London lies approximately 53 miles southeast of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Northeast New London/Norwich| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 16.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 17.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 24.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,365+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
-
2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,209+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.