Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
67 Hawthorne Dr
New London, CT 06320
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,700 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Property is near golf course, public transit, and shops
- Attic
- End Unit
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Call for Availability - Well Kept Half Duplex in Convenient Location Available June 1st! Offering: 2 Beds/ 1 Ba, Large Eat in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors Throughout, W&D Hookups in Basement & Fully Fenced Private Yard in Quiet Neighborhood Setting. Close to Coast Guard Academy, Conn College, EB, Pfizer, Casinos, Hwy Access, Beaches, Restaurants, Hospital, Downtown and All Amenities! No pets and No Smoking. Credit Check, $2000 Security Deposit & First Months Rent to Move In MLS# 24175604
67 Hawthorne Dr is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06320 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Isabella Malek | Malek Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
New London sits where the Thames River meets Long Island Sound, giving this small Connecticut seaport a character shaped as much by water as by history. Home to the United States Coast Guard Academy, Connecticut College, and Mitchell College, the city carries a strong educational and military presence that gives it steady energy year-round. Founded in 1646, it once ranked as one of the busiest whaling ports in the country, and that deep maritime past still shows in the architecture and institutions scattered across its eleven square miles.
Downtown New London anchors daily life with galleries, independent shops, and a waterfront setting along Bank Street and State Street. Neighborhoods range from dense urban blocks near the city center to quieter residential streets closer to the college campuses.
Learn more about living in New London| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 29.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 38.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$2,179+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$1,879+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,854+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.