66 Bent Trl Ln
Andice, TX 78628
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,575 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 1
About This Home
This beautiful, light-filled single-story home built in 2023 is located in the highly sought-after MorningStar community of Georgetown. Designed with a bright, open floor plan that maximizes natural light and ventilation, the property features a gourmet kitchen complete with sleek granite countertops and premium stainless steel appliances, including a brand-new two-door Samsung refrigerator, microwave, and oven. The main-floor primary suite serves as a private retreat with a double vanity, a large walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet, while two additional generously sized secondary bedrooms and a flexible large playroom sit conveniently on the main floor. High-end convenience is built into the home, which includes a newly purchased front-load Samsung washer and dryer with Bixby smart technology, a garage door opener, and a full front-and-back automatic sprinkler system. Outside, the covered back patio opens up to a peaceful greenbelt, offering a private outdoor escape. Tenants will also enjoy MorningStar's premier resort-style amenities, spanning over 75 acres of open green space, community parks, scenic jogging and biking trails, a dedicated dog park, and the Big Dipper fishing pond, alongside two amenity centers featuring an oversized swimming pool with lap lanes, a kids' splash pad, a playground, and a lounging area with a fire pit. For a seamless transition, the refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all fully provided and ready for use at move-in. MLS ID 8464866
66 Bent Trl Ln is a house located in Williamson County and the 78628 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Liberty Hill Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Travis Guebert | Keller Williams Realty
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 16.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 17.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 20.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Andice include Leander Station, located 11.1 miles from 66 Bent Trl Ln. 66 Bent Trl Ln is near Robert Gray AAF, located 40.4 miles or 68 minutes away, and Killeen Municipal, located 46.5 miles or 66 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 49 min | 31.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 49 min | 32.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Robert Gray AAF
|
Drive: | 68 min | 40.4 mi |
|
Killeen Municipal
|
Drive: | 66 min | 46.5 mi |
Time and distance from 66 Bent Trl Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 3.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Garey Park
|
Drive: | 25 min | 9.2 mi |
|
Rivery Park
|
Drive: | 24 min | 10.5 mi |
|
Inner Space Cavern
|
Drive: | 23 min | 11.0 mi |
|
Chandler Park
|
Drive: | 25 min | 11.1 mi |
|
Georgetown Recreation Center
|
Drive: | 24 min | 11.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 11.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 12.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 73 min | 51.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,201+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $207. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,993+Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Gated Online Services EV Charging Smoke Free
-
3 Beds$2,544+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,384+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,730+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,545+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+Specials
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$2,450+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,295+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.