Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 655 Faulkner Ave
  • Building Photo - 655 Faulkner Ave
    Building Photo - 655 Faulkner Ave
  • Building Photo - 655 Faulkner Ave
    Building Photo - 655 Faulkner Ave
Contact This Property

655 Faulkner Ave media gallery Unit
call 681-248-8864
Floor Plan View Body
Houses West Virginia Berkeley County Martinsburg
$1,100 / Month

655 Faulkner Ave

,

Martinsburg, WV 25401

Share Listing
Favorites
681-248-8864
  • Bedrooms

    2

  • Bathrooms

    1

  • Square Feet

    --

  • Available

    Available Jun 1

655 Faulkner Ave
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

655 Faulkner Ave
$1,000 deposit, Available Jun 1

Property Id: 1759708 Welcome to this very spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in Martinsburg, WV. This property features washer/dryer hookups in the kitchen, tons of extra space like a mud room, den, private deck outside the kitchen and a bonus room. There is one off street parking space in the back alley, and street parking in the front. Landlord pays water, sewer, trash, and lawncare. This is billed to the tenant as a monthly $100.00 utility fee. Sorry, no pets! Available June 1st for $1,100/month. Must have $2,100.00 to move in. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity!

655 Faulkner Ave is a house located in Berkeley County and the 25401 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Berkeley County Schools attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $1,000

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Location Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Martinsburg

Positioned about eighty miles northwest of Washington, D.C., Martinsburg is the largest city in West Virginia’s eastern Panhandle region. Historically a railroad town, the local economy has diversified considerably in recent years but transportation is still a major industry in the area.

The Downtown district along Queen Street is packed with beautifully preserved buildings housing an array of locally-owned cafes, specialty shops, galleries, and other storefront businesses in a charming walkable layout. Larger shopping centers on the north side of town and along Interstate 81 round out the extensive retail options with everything from big-box stores to the local multiplex movie theater.

Living in Martinsburg puts you just minutes away from nearby nature preserves like Sleepy Creek and Cacapon State Park to the west, as well as the history-rich Harper’s Ferry community to the east.

Shepherd University
Drive: 19 min 10.7 mi
Shenandoah University
Drive: 29 min 24.2 mi
Hagerstown Community College
Drive: 37 min 26.8 mi
Hood College
Drive: 56 min 44.7 mi
655 Faulkner Ave is within 19 minutes or 10.7 miles from Shepherd University. It is also near Hagerstown Community College and Shenandoah University.
Schools
  • Public Schools
  • Private Schools
Orchard View Intermediate School
Public Elementary School
Grades K-5
672 Students
Attendance Zone
Winchester Avenue Elementary School
Public Elementary School
Grades PK-5
299 Students
Attendance Zone
Martinsburg South Middle School
Public Middle School
Grades 6-8
747 Students
Attendance Zone
Martinsburg High School
Public High School
Grades 9-12
1,471 Students
Attendance Zone
Faith Christian Academy
Private Elementary, Middle & High School
Grades PK-12
307 Students
Nearby
St. Joseph School
Private Elementary & Middle School
Grades PK-8
324 Students
Nearby
School data provided by The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.

View GreatSchools Rating Methodology

Transportation

655 Faulkner Ave is near Hagerstown Regional/Richard A Henson Field, located 24.6 miles or 33 minutes away.

Commuter Rail Distance
Commuter Rail Distance
Martinsburg W Va Marc
Drive: 2 min 1.3 mi
Martinsburg
Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
Duffields W Va Marc Eb
Drive: 21 min 13.4 mi
Harpers Ferry
Drive: 31 min 22.1 mi
Brunswick Md Marc Eb
Drive: 41 min 28.4 mi
Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Hagerstown Regional/Richard A Henson Field
Drive: 33 min 24.6 mi
Getting Around
Fairly Walkable
Walkability
50 / 100
Minimal Public Transit
Transit
0 / 100
Very Drivable
Drivability
80 / 100
Somewhat Bikeable
Bikeability
30 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
-
Soundscore™
- / 100

Traffic

-

Airport

-

Businesses

-

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from 655 Faulkner Ave.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
Martinsburg Shopping Plaza
Walk: 5 min 0.3 mi
Martin's Food Plaza
Walk: 8 min 0.5 mi
North Plaza Mall
Walk: 16 min 0.9 mi
655 Faulkner Ave has 3 shopping centers within 0.9 mile, which is about a 16-minute walk. The miles and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Hospitals Distance
Hospitals Distance
Berkeley Medical Center
Drive: 5 min 2.8 mi
655 Faulkner Ave is 2.8 miles and a 5 minute drive from Berkeley Medical Center.
Military Bases Distance
Military Bases Distance
Fort Ritchie
Drive: 56 min 39.7 mi
Fort Detrick
Drive: 57 min 45.4 mi
Vint Hill Farms Station
Drive: 98 min 73.5 mi
655 Faulkner Ave has 3 military bases within 73.5 miles, the nearest is Fort Ritchie which is 39.7 miles away and a 56 minute drive.

655 Faulkner Ave Photos

Nearby Apartments

Within 50 Miles of 655 Faulkner Ave Martinsburg, WV 25401

  • 100 Herman Ln

    Martinsburg, WV 25405

    $800

    2 Br 3.1 mi

  • 254 McNeill Dr

    Martinsburg, WV 25403

    $2,300

    4 Br 4.6 mi

  • 377 Aylesbury Ln

    Martinsburg, WV 25403

    $2,245 Total Monthly Price

    4 Br 11 Month Lease 5.3 mi

  • 109 Pindar St

    Gerrardstown, WV 25420

    $4,500 Total Monthly Price

    4 Br 8.9 mi

  • 118 Charlotte St

    Hagerstown, MD 21740

    $2,500 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 18.2 mi

  • 11401 Rolling Green Pl

    Hagerstown, MD 21742

    $3,700

    6 Br 21.0 mi

Back To Top
Send a Message
Contact Property
enter move in date in the format: 2 digit month / 2 digit day / 4 digit year

Search by Bedrooms

  • 1 Bedroom Houses in Martinsburg
  • 2 Bedroom Houses in Martinsburg
  • 3 Bedroom Houses in Martinsburg
  • 4+ Bedroom Houses in Martinsburg

Other Rental Types

  • Martinsburg Houses for Rent
  • Martinsburg Condos for Rent
  • Martinsburg Townhomes for Rent
  • Private Landlord Rentals Martinsburg
  • Martinsburg Duplex Rentals
  • 25401 Houses for Rent
  • 25401 Condos for Rent
  • 25401 Townhomes for Rent

Stay on Budget

  • Martinsburg Houses Under $800
  • Martinsburg Houses Under $900
  • Martinsburg Houses Under $1,100
  • Martinsburg Houses Under $1,200
  • Martinsburg Houses Under $1,300
  • Martinsburg Houses Under $1,400
  • Martinsburg Houses Under $1,500
  • Martinsburg Houses Under $2,000

Filter by Popular Amenities

  • Pet Friendly Houses in Martinsburg
  • Martinsburg Houses for Rent with Yard

Find Specialty Housing

  • Luxury Houses in Martinsburg
  • Martinsburg New Houses for Rent