631 Colorado Ave
Bridgeport, CT 06605
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
366 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to 631 Colorado Ave! This comfortable and secure unit is nicely maintained with an attentive landlord. Updated windows shiny pergo floors are awaiting your final touch. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, public transportation, major highways, and a short drive from Seaside Park, local universities, and Metro-North train station, this home is perfect for commuters and anyone looking to enjoy a vibrant and accessible neighborhood. If you are looking for a well maintained space, value for your money and a place to call home" - this is it! Schedule a viewing today!" MLS# 24164686
631 Colorado Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code.
Smart MLS
Located just a little under two miles from downtown Bridgeport, West End-West Side puts you in close proximity to Long Island Sound. Beginning at North Avenue and extending to the Connecticut Turnpike just north of the University of Bridgeport, West End-West Side is home to a variety of parks and an expansive shoreline. Be sure to visit historic Seaside Park, home to the 1823 Black Rock Harbor Lighthouse. Seaside Park, along with its beautiful beach, ball fields, boat launches, hiking trails, and picnic areas, is a famous concert venue.
Contemplate the wonders of early flight at the Gustave Whitehead Memorial Fountain, or catch a performance at the Klein Memorial Auditorium. Most residents rent apartments and houses in West End-West Side -- renters make up nearly 70 percent of the population. As you explore West End-West Side, be sure to visit the many historic districts: Stratfield, Division Street, Railroad Avenue, and Bassickville.
Learn more about living in West End-West Side| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
121 Towne Apartments
121 Towne St
Stamford, CT 06902
$2,400 - $5,000 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 19.1 mi
-
Allure @ Harbor Point
850 Pacific St
Stamford, CT 06902
$2,795 - $5,595 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 19.5 mi
-
Beacon Harbor Point
1 Harbor Point Rd
Stamford, CT 06902
$3,065 - $5,795 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 19.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,569+2 Beds$3,288+3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,376+2 Beds$3,095+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds+$4,025+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,959+2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds+$4,009+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,078+2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,175+2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,100+2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.