Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
6164 St Moritz Ave
Dallas, TX 75214
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,488 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Great curb appeal in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home plus an office in East Dallas. Includes wood flooring throughout. Kitchen and both baths have been updated. Large light and bright living room. Large backyard with landscaping, mature trees, and large covered patio make it perfect for relaxing and entertaining. 2 car detached garage and fenced yard. Close to shopping, restaurants, and White Rock Lake.
6164 St Moritz Ave is a house located in Dallas County and the 75214 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Nestled in between university boulevards, expansive parkland, crowded apartment complexes and a bustling entertainment district, the Northeast Dallas neighborhood is a dense residential area made up of primarily one-story ranch-style homes. Manicured yards and quiet streets belie this community's close proximity to downtown Dallas, only 17 minutes and less than eight miles away. White Rock Lake and the park that surrounds it are widely used by cyclists, joggers, and nature enthusiasts. The shops and restaurants of Upper Greenville, one of the oldest neighborhoods in Dallas, add charm and liveliness to the Northeast Dallas district.
Learn more about living in Northeast DallasBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 470-474 Sq Ft | $730 | $1,265 | $3,709 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 756-760 Sq Ft | $795 | $1,770 | $5,845 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1110-1118 Sq Ft | $1,180 | $2,108 | $9,455 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1567-1578 Sq Ft | $1,709 | $3,500 | $8,500 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2782 Sq Ft | $4,700 | $8,000 | $14,500 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Smu/Mockingbird Station, located 1.3 miles from 6164 St Moritz Ave. 6164 St Moritz Ave is near Dallas Love Field, located 6.0 miles or 14 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 25.2 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 14.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 20.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 28 min | 20.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 25.2 mi |
Time and distance from 6164 St Moritz Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi |
|
White Rock Lake
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Dallas Arboretum
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Fair Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Perot Museum of Nature & Science
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 29 min | 17.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 61 min | 44.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,249 - $3,108 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 11.6 mi
-
Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes
3950 Dechman Dr
Grand Prairie, TX 75052
$2,357 - $2,552 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 17.9 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$2,209 - $2,345
2-3 Br 19.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,961+3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,739+3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,922+3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
1 / 542 Beds$2,351+3 Beds$2,706Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,5002 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
2 Beds$2,309+3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,154+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$1,886+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $243. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,628+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 332 Beds$1,474+3 Beds$2,229+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,349+3 Beds$2,104+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$3,759+3 Beds$4,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,648+3 Beds$4,424+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.