6042 Farmstead
Billings, MT 59101
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(406) 272-9952 - Brand New Hi-Efficiency 1 bed townhome w/ Garage - High Efficiency 1 bedroom, 1bath located in "Annafeld" - a brand new neighborhood in Billings. This unit is available NOW Quartz Countertops A/C Washer/Dryer provided Tenant pays electric utility (heat, a/c and lights) Owner pays water/sewer/garbage Rent:$895.00 + $100.00 for garage (mandatory) 10 min. drive to Downtown, Shiloh Crossing and West End Shopping 5 min. walk to Elysian School 10 min. walk to Josephine Crossing 20 min. walk to Norm's Island No Pets Allowed (RLNE4897005) Pet policies: No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed.
6042 Farmstead is an apartment community located in Yellowstone County and the 59101 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
Surrounded by dramatic rimrock cliffs in the Yellowstone Valley, Billings combines city living with outdoor adventure. As Montana's largest city, it serves as the region's economic and medical center. The rental market remains steady, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,278, reflecting a 5% annual increase. The Heights neighborhood continues to expand with new residential developments, while downtown features converted loft apartments above local businesses. The South Hills and West End neighborhoods offer apartment communities and residential options.
Montana State University Billings and Rocky Mountain College contribute to the city's educational landscape, while the medical corridor includes St. Vincent Healthcare and Billings Clinic. The 30-mile trail system connects neighborhoods throughout the city, with the Beartooth Mountains visible on the horizon. Downtown's brewery district includes established venues like Uberbrew and Thirsty Street Brewing.
Learn more about living in Billings- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.6 mi |
-
1 Bed$1,443+2 Beds$1,720+3 Beds$1,847+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $120.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,323+2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,727+Specials
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.