6 Granite St
Westerly, RI 02891
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
For Rent- Westerly 2nd floor,1 bed 1 bath. Walk to downtown and park. Parking for 1 car. Year lease. NO PETS,NO SMOKING,credit check and references required. MLS ID 1412926
6 Granite St is an apartment community located in Washington County and the 02891 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,200
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features
- Refrigerator
Contact
- Listed by Mary Jane DiMaio Caraway | RE/MAX South County
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
State Wide MLS of Rhode Island, Inc.
Situated in the southwestern corner of Rhode Island, Westerly is a classic New England town and shoreline destination brimming with small-town personality and charm. Downtown Westerly boasts rows of boutiques, eateries, bars, and art galleries in historic brick buildings adorned with elaborate murals.
Outdoor fun abounds on Westerly’s beaches, from boating to lounging and everything in between. Westerly also offers different kinds beachside entertainment, with old-fashioned carousel at Watch Hill Beach and a range of amusement rides at Atlantic Beach Park. Westerly is home to a bevy of golf courses and parks as well as the Pawcatuck River. Convenience to I-95 and U.S. 1 places Westerly within close proximity to additional attractions like the Mystic Aquarium, Mystic Seaport, Foxwoods Resort Casino, and Burlingame State Park.
Learn more about living in Westerly- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 25.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 28.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12.7 mi
-
Nutmeg Woods
84 Hawthorne Dr N
New London, CT 06320
$1,570 - $1,909 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 14.9 mi
-
Villages at Shore Landing
5 Nob Hill Rd
New London, CT 06320
$1,535 - $2,236 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 14.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
-
1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,085+2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$1,989+2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,570+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
-
1 Bed$2,185+2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds$3,525Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.