Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
5820 Forest Ln
Dallas, TX 75230
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,570 sq ft
About This Home
Now available FOR LEASE, 5820 Forest Lane is an impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on a rare, tree-filled .37-acre lot. Offering 2,674 square feet of living space, this residence blends classic character with thoughtfully updated design in one of the area’s most desirable locations. At the heart of the home, the beautifully renovated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a timeless subway tile backsplash. The bright, open layout flows seamlessly into the surrounding living spaces, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a spacious dining area. The oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat with a separate sitting area, generous walk-in closet, and a fully updated spa-inspired bath featuring a frameless glass shower, porcelain tile, ceramic flooring, and quartz finishes. Outside, the expansive backyard is surrounded by mature trees, offering exceptional privacy and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Conveniently located near premier shopping, top-rated private schools, and major thoroughfares, this lease opportunity combines comfort, convenience, and timeless appeal.
5820 Forest Ln is a house located in Dallas County and the 75230 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$5,000
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Aaron Carroll | Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The majority of the landscape in North Dallas is filled with attractive, upscale homes, but there are several surprisingly affordable options as well. Several large shopping centers serve as the community’s main attractions, with a wide selection of nearby restaurants and movie theaters.
For outdoor fun, Anderson Bonner Park provides a great spot for running or biking along White Rock Creek, and numerous golf courses and sports facilities are nearby. Folks in North Dallas enjoy convenient access to Southern Methodist University and Dallas Love Field Airport. With world-class medical facilities such as Medical City Children’s Hospital and Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Dallas nearby, North Dallas is an excellent location for healthcare professionals.
Learn more about living in North Dallas- High Speed Internet Access
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Dallas include Forest Ln Station, located 2.7 miles from 5820 Forest Ln. 5820 Forest Ln is near Dallas Love Field, located 8.2 miles or 13 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 20.4 miles or 27 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 9.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 9.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 12.6 mi |
| Drive: | 22 min | 15.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 15.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.2 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 27 min | 20.4 mi |
Time and distance from 5820 Forest Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Cottonwood Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi |
|
Richland Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Terrace Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
|
Heights Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 21.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 59 min | 44.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,706Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,5002 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,663Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
3 Beds$4,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,424+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.