56 Washington St Unit 2
Stonington, CT 06355
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Location! Location! Live the resort life year round! Mystic- Yearly rental. Unfurnished. Spacious 2 bedroom apartment with bonus sun room for office or other. Located in walk to town Victorian. Hardwood floors. Freshly painted. Lots of natural light. Bright and airy!. Close to grocery, gym. marinas, all services. A Short drive to major employers ncluding General Dynamics , U S Navy Base nd Coast Guard Academy. Arriving from NYC or Boston - walk from the train station. Lease, no smoke, Security, Credit Check . $2600 plus utilities. Owner/Broker.
56 Washington St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06355 ZIP Code.
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 48 min | 33.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 59 min | 37.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$2,219+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,525Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,829+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,804+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.