Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
5453 Water Tower Promenade
Arvada, CO 80002
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,383 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Garage--
About This Property
Stunning row home in the heart of Olde Town Arvada just steps to the Light Rail line opening soon. You'll love this large, open floor plan and convenience to all the amazing dining, breweries and shopping of Olde Town Arvada. The first level is a two car tandem garage with tons of storage for your toys. The second floor features a very open floor plan with the large kitchen overlooking the family and dining rooms. An office space and large, private balcony make this home live very large. Kick back and enjoy the gas fireplace in the family room in the winter and cool breeze off the patio in the summer. Upstairs features two master bedrooms complete with walk in closets and private baths. Water Tower Village is a fantastic community with an outdoor pool, fitness center and clubhouse. Just blocks to Olde Town Arvada and minutes to I-70. Be up to the mountains or downtown in no time. And with light rail opening soon, you will hardly need your car. Hard to find a better location.
5453 Water Tower Promenade is a townhome located in Jefferson County and the 80002 ZIP Code.
- Patio
Home to the Arvada Centerplace Shopping Center, Downtown Arvada sits directly south of Olde Town Arvada, also known as a part of Downtown. Everything from department stores, pet stores, home improvement, and various services are available in this commercial district. A wide array of dining options are available in this neighborhood as well, ranging from chain to local. The city of Arvada is historic for being the first site of gold in the city of Colorado, so this district has a historic charm to it.
The Wadsworth Bypass runs directly through town, so commuting to nearby areas is a breeze. Downtown Arvada sits just ten miles northwest of Downtown Denver, so locals can easily travel into Colorado’s capital city for work, entertainment, dining, or shopping. Residents have access to the Olde Town Arvada transit station as well, along with various bus stops throughout the neighborhood.
Learn more about living in Downtown ArvadaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.0 mi |
Transportation options available in Arvada include Lakewood/Wadsworth, located 4.8 miles from 5453 Water Tower Promenade. 5453 Water Tower Promenade is near Denver International, located 28.2 miles or 37 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
|
60Th & Sheridan - Arvada Gold Strike Station Track 1
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 37 min | 28.2 mi |
Time and distance from 5453 Water Tower Promenade.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Wheat Ridge Active Adult Center
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Crown Hill Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Majestic View Nature Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Van Bibber Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Two Ponds National Wildlife Refuge
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 51 min | 25.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 91 min | 72.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 100 min | 82.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Dayton Station
3899 S Dallas St
Aurora, CO 80014
$3,053 - $3,562 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 15.0 mi
-
Brownstones at Palisade Park
16893 Palisade Loop
Broomfield, CO 80023
$2,660 - $3,110 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 15.1 mi
-
Township Residences
901 E Phillips Ln
Centennial, CO 80122
$2,650 - $3,880 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 16.7 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,934+3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$2,324Specials
-
2 Beds$2,583Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,538
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
2 Beds$2,497+3 Beds$3,921+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,492+3 Beds$3,916+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Maintenance on site Heat
-
2 Beds$2,609+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $3. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,605+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,324+3 Beds$3,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,309+3 Beds$3,660+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
2 Beds$2,331+3 Beds$2,786+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,290+3 Beds$2,745+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,181+3 Beds$3,276+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,135+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.