3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,530 sq ft
5350 Jimmy Carter Blvd
Norcross, GA 30093
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 1,325 SF |
About This Property
One-level living with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Corner lot with huge back and front yards. This home is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, public transportation, and I-85. New appliances, new floors, and new paint installed soon. Ready to lease March 1, 2020.
5350 Jimmy Carter Blvd is a house located in Gwinnett County and the 30093 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Gwinnett County School District attendance zone.
The northern section of Gwinnett County, North Gwinnett is a thriving district filled with a family-friendly atmosphere. Located on the south end of Lake Lanier, North Gwinnett offers easy access to aquatic recreation, sprawling community parks, top-notch public schools, and expansive shopping malls. North Gwinnett sits along Interstate 85, so it’s an ideal district for commuters. Whether traveling southwest into Atlanta, Roswell, Alpharetta, or beyond, North Gwinnett offers a convenient location along the Interstate.
Though this district is accessible, it also offers suburban seclusion that appeals to a variety of renters, particularly families. With public schools like North Gwinnett High School and community parks like Suwanee Creek Park, North Gwinnett offers an array of kid-friendly perks.
Learn more about living in North GwinnettBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Norcross include Doraville, located 5.5 miles from 5350 Jimmy Carter Blvd. 5350 Jimmy Carter Blvd is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 27.3 miles or 37 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 14.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 41 min | 36.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 37 min | 27.3 mi |
Time and distance from 5350 Jimmy Carter Blvd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Graves Park
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Best Friend Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Lucky Shoals Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Lions Club Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Pinckneyville Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 22.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 22.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 28.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
-
3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,963+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 / 433 Beds$2,820+4 Beds$2,369+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,650+4 Beds$2,199+1 Month Free
-
-
3 Beds$3,009+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,899+Specials
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$2,957+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $58. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,899+
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.