53 Oneida Ave
Dumont, NJ 07628
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
53 Oneida Ave is a house located in Bergen County and the 07628 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dumont Public School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Grill
- Grill
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dumont include Dyckman Street (A Line), located 11.2 miles from 53 Oneida Ave. 53 Oneida Ave is near LaGuardia, located 19.4 miles or 33 minutes away, and Westchester County, located 30.0 miles or 46 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 13.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 14.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
LaGuardia
|
Drive: | 33 min | 19.4 mi |
|
Westchester County
|
Drive: | 46 min | 30.0 mi |
Time and distance from 53 Oneida Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Demarest Nature Center
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Bergen County Zoo
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Van Saun County Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Closter Nature Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Pascack Brook County Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 21.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 22.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 26.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
4 Beds, 2 Baths$4,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.79 Grand Blvd
-
4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,700 sq ft$4,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Gillis Ave
-
5 Beds, 4 Baths, 3,002 sq ft$8,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.49 Soulice Pl
-
5 Beds, 3 Baths$6,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.99 Lincoln St
-
5 Beds, 4 Baths, 3,800 sq ft$12,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.46 McGuiness Ln
-
4 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.86-31 57th Ave
-
6 Beds, 6 Baths$20,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.215-40 27th Ave
-
4 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.304 Fulton Ave
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.