2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft
5070 N Ocean Dr Unit 23c
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,804 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Gorgeous sunset views of the intracoastal waterway await you this winter at Seawinds Condominium. Large wrap around balconies have endless views of Singer Island, sailing and yachting on Lake Worth, native wildlife and tropical landscaping. From your entrance to the manned gate, to the garage parking, you'll find a one-of-a-kind experience on the ocean. Expansive beachfront with 900' of frontage, provides the perfect place for snorkeling, swimming, paddleboarding and soaking up the sunshine. Washer and dryer are inside the condo. Stylish furnishings and dramatic artwork painted by a European artist adorn the interior of this turnkey home. Amenities are first class with 2 pools, 2 Jacuzzis, tennis, racquetball and pickleball, gym.
5070 N Ocean Dr is a condo located in Palm Beach County and the 33404 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Palm Beach attendance zone.
Sea Winds
Sea Winds, designed by architect John G. Baccari, is a 24-story high-rise condominium completed in 1984. Located on the picturesque Singer Island, this building offers 182 units with stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. The building's modern design and prime location provide residents with a serene and luxurious coastal living experience.
Learn more about Sea Winds
John D. MacArthur Beach State Park, located at north edge of Singer Island, is an environmental treasure. The only state park in Palm Beach County, John D. MacArthur Beach State Park serves as a living testament to the pre-developed coast of South Florida. While exploring John D. MacArthur Beach State Park, local residents and visitors can walk trails, spot endangered species, rent kayaks, go snorkeling along the reef, catch one of many scheduled events, and learn more at the nature center in addition to accessing the pristine beach.
South of the park is a quiet residential area consisting of luxurious beachfront condominiums. Cross over to the mainland for access to various golf clubs and retail centers such as the Palm Beach Outlets and the Gardens Mall. The neighborhood is accessible to I-95 and U.S. 1 as well as numerous amenities, including the Palm Beach County Convention Center, Kravis Center, Palm Beach Atlantic University, and Palm Beach International Airport.
Learn more about living in John D MacArthur Beach State ParkBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Tennis Court
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 18.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,300 sq ft
-
$2,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,194 sq ft
-
-
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,400 sq ft$3,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5440 N Ocean Dr Unit 1204
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,848 sq ft$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2640 Lake Shore Dr Unit 711
-
2 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,831 sq ft$5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3630 Gardens Pkwy Unit 1004C
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,034 sq ft$14,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.420 Celestial Way Unit 303
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,247 sq ft$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.630 Ocean Dr Unit 102
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.