2 Beds, 2 Baths, 782 sq ft
5059 N Hwy A1A Unit 701
Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,397 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Living in this coastal community is like living in a luxury resort. Imagine waking up to breathtaking coastal views every morning with your private wraparound balcony overlooking paradise. You can enjoy the sunrise and sunset views, always amazed by the daily spectacle. It's not just the stunning scenery that sets this place apart; it's its charm. Thoughtful amenities make this a true sanctuary. But the miracle didn't end there. This community is deeded from the river to the ocean, allowing you to explore the best of both worlds. You'll be amazed at the endless possibilities that await you - from fishing to kayaking, or just a leisurely stroll along the sandy beach. With all of these incredible features, this community is truly a masterpiece. This turnkey retreat is waiting for you
5059 N Hwy A1a is a condo located in St Lucie County and the 34949 ZIP Code. This area is served by the St. Lucie attendance zone.
- Balcony
Fort Pierce wears its identity honestly — a working waterfront city on Florida's Treasure Coast where the Indian River Lagoon meets the Atlantic and the pace of life follows the tides. As the county seat of St. Lucie County, the city carries real economic weight anchored by Lawnwood Regional Medical Center and the St. Lucie County School District, while Indian River State College gives the area a steady academic heartbeat. The historic downtown core, centered on 2nd Street and the Marina District, draws people in with the Sunrise Theatre, the A.E. Backus Museum, and the National Navy UDT-SEAL Museum — a nod to Fort Pierce's role as the birthplace of the Navy SEALs. The Florida Highwaymen, a celebrated group of African-American landscape artists who got their start here in the 1950s, remain a source of lasting cultural pride.
Learn more about living in Fort PierceBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Putting Greens
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
-
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,234 sq ft$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4235 N Hwy A1A Unit 14
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,400 sq ft$2,050Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.600 Royal Palm Pl Unit 5A
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,000 sq ft$4,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4141 Ocean Dr Unit 504
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,300 sq ft$2,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4150 Jimmy Buffett Mem Hwy Unit 111
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,188 sq ft$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.33 Plantation Dr Unit 205
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,188 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.18 Plantation Dr Unit 206
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,170 sq ft$1,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.26 Lake Vista Trail Unit 201
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.