500 Winchester Ave
Staunton, VA 24401
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 986 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Ready to move! Make this 2 BD / 1.5 BA townhouse yours with a move in date of October 1st. Convenient to all things Staunton and surrounding area. Brick exterior, carpet in the Living and Bedroom areas, ceramic tile in Kitchen/Bathrooms and a rear patio for a lovely outside space. Large eat-in Kitchen opens to spacious Living area. Gas heat and central Air Conditioning. Water/Sewer and Trash AND Parking are included in rent. Enjoy access to quick downtown shopping and restaurants. Convenient to I-81/I-64.
500 Winchester Ave is a townhome located in Staunton City County and the 24401 ZIP Code.
- Deck
Located in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley, between the Blue Ridge and Allegheny Mountains, Staunton boasts a welcoming, small-town atmosphere along with the cultural amenities of a big city. Known for being the birthplace of the United States’ 28th President, Staunton contains the engaging Woodrow Wilson Presidential Library and Museum.
Staunton also offers a bevy of theatrical performances at the American Shakespeare Center’s Blackfriars Playhouse and exciting exhibitions at the Frontier Culture Museum. Walking through Staunton’s historic downtown is the best way to experience its vibrant arts scene, diverse restaurants, eclectic shops, and beautiful architecture.
Staunton is within minutes of numerous Virginia cities such as Waynesboro, Harrisonburg, Charlottesville, Richmond, and even Washington, DC. Getting around from Staunton is simple with quick access to the intersection of Interstates 64 and 81.
Learn more about living in Staunton- High Speed Internet Access
- Deck
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 25.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 28.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 44 min | 36.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 38.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,071 sq ft$2,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1373 Palomino Trl
-
2 Beds$2,326+3 Beds$2,000+4 Beds$2,776+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,225+3 Beds$1,899+4 Beds$2,675+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$1,925Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,825+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$639Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$1,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,940 sq ft$2,100Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3663 Ponton Rd
-
4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1,884 sq ft$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4508 Fountainbridge Ct
-
2 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,490 sq ft$2,175Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2245 Reserve Cir
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.