Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
4927 Linnet Ln
Dallas, TX 75209
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,865 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
Highlights
- Walk-In Closets
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
- Island Kitchen
About This Home
This exquisite home has been gutted and square footage added by the owner in this amazing remodel in the highly coveted Bird Street area of Dallas. Highly walk-able to the shops and restaurants of Inwood Village, Jose's, Lovers Seafood, and Shinsea yet you are just minutes from the North Dallas Tollway, Lemmon Ave, Northwest Highway, and 10 minutes to Dallas Medical Complex ( UTSW, Parkland, etc)and I-35. Outstanding 3 bedroom 2.1 bath with 2 outdoor off street parking area home with tons of open living space and natural light throughout. The kitchen is a culinary dream, open to both the dining room and living area. Defined by a seamless modern look, it has a stunning backsplash that ties in with the room's chic aesthetic. The large island is great for food prep, gatherings, or casual dining. The primary Bedroom features vaulted beamed ceilings, and gorgeous, light hardwood flooring with a French door opening to the back patio. The primary bathroom is Instagram-worthy gorgeous and features a modern vanity with double sinks and a fabulous walk-in organized closet. Great French Doors and lots of windows in this vaulted primary suite with a wagon wheel light fixture. Each guest bedroom features natural light through windows and is a split arrangement from the Primary bedroom suite. The Jack and Jill style bathroom offers a beautiful bath and glass door. Large backyard and open patio off the great living room. The office can also be used in space right near French doors leading to the Patio Application is paid by the prospective tenant and is $50 per adult.
4927 Linnet Ln is a house located in Dallas County and the 75209 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$5,275
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Kathy Murray | Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The quaint neighborhood of Love Field takes its name from the Dallas Love Field Airport, the largest attraction and amenity in the neighborhood. This highly rated airport features artwork, museums, and a variety of restaurants. The Frontiers of Flight Museum features aircraft, exhibits, and offers educational programs on aviation history that are entertaining for the whole family. They even host different events and summer camps for kids at the museum throughout the year.
Just north of the airport is Bachman Lake, surrounded by Bachman Lake Park. Residents of Love Field enjoy the park’s three-mile hike and bike trail, picnic areas, boating opportunities, recreation center, indoor aquatic center, and scenic views of the lake with airplanes often flying above. Other parks reside in the area, as well as shopping and entertainment venues. Inwood Village provides a multitude of shopping and dining experiences and houses Landmark’s Inwood Theater, a classic theater with movies and martinis.
Learn more about living in Love Field- High Speed Internet Access
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.3 mi |
Transportation options available in Dallas include Inwood/Love Field Station, located 2.2 miles from 4927 Linnet Ln. 4927 Linnet Ln is near Dallas Love Field, located 2.4 miles or 6 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 17.8 miles or 28 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 9.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 14.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 14.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 28 min | 17.8 mi |
Time and distance from 4927 Linnet Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi |
|
Trinity Overlook Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 28 min | 16.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 57 min | 41.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Sleekly updated Richardson home with shady backyard & patio
1325 Cloverdale Dr
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,665
3 Br 8.7 mi
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,623 - $3,108 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12.3 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$2,345
3 Br 15.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,663Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
3 Beds$4,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,424+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.