4799 NW 9th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,742 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$150
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Introducing a stunning two-story townhome in the highly sought-after Townhouses of Crystal Lake. This immaculate 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath property features a modern, open-concept kitchen with sleek quartz countertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances—ideal for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the privacy of a gated front patio, along with the convenience of two covered parking spaces and an attached single-car garage. The rear patio offers serene views of a natural area, perfect for relaxation. The second floor boasts two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, providing ultimate comfort and privacy. Additionally, there's a versatile room that can be used as a den, office, or even a third bedroom. Credit must be 680+ per HOA rules.
4799 Nw 9th Ave is a townhome located in Broward County and the 33064 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Broward attendance zone.
Crystal Lake is a tranquil suburban neighborhood surrounding the Crystal Lake Golf Club on the north side of Pompano Beach, surrounded by lakes and lush greenery. It’s an excellent location for folks who like to take full advantage of the South Florida sunshine: the close proximity to the golf course allows you to hit the links anytime, and countless parks as well as miles of beaches are only a few minutes away. In addition to I-95 running along the east side of the neighborhood, the Pompano Beach Tri-Rail station sits near the corner of Sample Road and Andrews Avenue, allowing you to easily get around the region by car or by rail.
Learn more about living in Crystal LakeBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,4563 Beds$3,667+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,431+3 Beds$3,642+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$3,390Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $49. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,150+3 Beds$3,340Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,854+3 Beds$3,101+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,799+3 Beds$3,046+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,447+3 Beds$2,705+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $84. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,362+3 Beds$2,620+1 Month Free
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,823+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $179 - $190.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,644+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.