6 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,070 sq ft
4725 142nd Pl SW Unit B
Edmonds, WA 98026
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,237 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
2 units
About This Property
4725 142nd Pl Sw is a townhome located in Snohomish County and the 98026 ZIP Code.
- Yard
Meadowdale is a gorgeous waterfront community on the northwest corner of Lynnwood. The western portion of the neighborhood slopes toward the coastline, giving many residents stunning views of Puget Sound. Meadowdale Beach Park provides folks with a beautiful natural area spanning from the rugged beaches to the lush forests along Lunds Gulch Creek. Numerous schools around the community ensure that the local parents have convenient options for their children, and public recreation areas like the Meadowdale Playfields make it easy to stay active.
Learn more about living in MeadowdaleBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 11.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 14.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Edmonds include Shoreline North/185Th, located 11.4 miles from 4725 142nd Pl SW. 4725 142nd Pl SW is near Seattle Paine Field International, located 3.9 miles or 9 minutes away, and Seattle-Tacoma International, located 35.4 miles or 50 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 7.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 32 min | 22.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 49 min | 34.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Seattle Paine Field International
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
Seattle-Tacoma International
|
Drive: | 50 min | 35.4 mi |
Time and distance from 4725 142nd Pl SW.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Meadowdale Beach Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Picnic Point Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
|
Meadowdale Athletic Complex
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Pioneer Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Southwest County Olympic View Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 21.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 77 min | 30.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$6,560Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
-
-
2 Beds$3,650+3 Beds$4,820+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,606+3 Beds$4,776+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$3,626+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,621+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,283+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,278+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Wheelchair Access Rooftop Deck
-
-
2 Beds$4,096+3 Beds$5,826+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,091+3 Beds$5,821+Specials
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.